Brandungsstudie - Sylt
Ulf Petermann (Brunsbüttel 1950)
Lot-No. 286
Proceeds : 3.500 €
Oil/canvas, 45 x 60 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. U. P. 09. - North German landscape painter. P. studied under H. Duwe in Kiel, numerous exhibitions, member of the 'Norddeutsche Realisten', lives and works in North Frisia. Lit.: S. Bohde: Der Maler Ulf Petermann.
Ulf Petermann: Brandungsstudie - Sylt
Brandungsstudie - Sylt
Lot-No. 286
Proceeds : 3.500 €