Houses on Capri
Wilhelm Beckmann (Düsseldorf 1852 - 1942)
Lot-No. 644
Proceeds : 1.800 €
Oil/canvas, 30 x 42 cm, lo. le. sign. W. Beckmann, lo. ri. inscribed 'Capri', on the reverse sign. again and dat. 1899. - German landscape and history painter.
Wilhelm Beckmann: Houses on Capri
Houses on Capri
Lot-No. 644
Proceeds : 1.800 €