Lying Nude
Arno Breker (Elberfeld 1900 - Düsseldorf 1991)
Lot-No. 367
Proceeds : 2.500 €
Red chalk drawing, 35 x 47 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arno Breker 79, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German sculptor, architect a. graphic artist.
Arno Breker: Lying Nude
Lying Nude
Lot-No. 367
Proceeds : 2.500 €