A French Expedition in Africa
A. Milet, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. active 2nd half 19th cent.
Lot-No. 493
Proceeds : 900 €
Oil/canvas, 24,5 x 41 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. A. Milet 1870, min. rest. - French orientalist painter.
A. Milet, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.: A French Expedition in Africa
A French Expedition in Africa
Lot-No. 493
Proceeds : 900 €