Composition 1981
Fred Thieler (Königsberg 1916 - Berlin 1999)
Lot-No. 562
Proceeds : 3.800 €
1981. Mixed media/paper, 78 x 106 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. F. Thieler 81 and faint inscription, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, main exponent of Informel. Lit.: Vollmer.
Fred Thieler: Composition 1981
Composition 1981
Lot-No. 562
Proceeds : 3.800 €