A Set of 7 Ashtrays
Hermès
Lot-No. 738
Proceeds : 1.100 €
Hermès, Paris. 20th cent. Rectangular, various motifs, including falconer, Indian elephant . Polychrome painted porcelain. 19 x 15,5 cm. Inscribed in gold: HERMÈS-PARIS and 'Made in France'. Traces of usage. - Provenance: Estate Countess Finck von Finckenstein-Brinkama -
Hermès: A Set of 7 Ashtrays
Hermès
A Set of 7 Ashtrays
Lot-No. 738
Proceeds : 1.100 €