View of Hamburg
Karl Kaufmann (Wien 1843 - Wien 1901)
Lot-No. 324
Proceeds : 1.100 €
Oil/canvas. 72 x 78,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. Rosini. Min. rest., relined. - Austrian architecture a. landscape painter. K. studied at the Vienna academy. He used a large number of pseudonyms. Lit.: Thieme-Becker a. others.
Karl Kaufmann: View of Hamburg
View of Hamburg
Lot-No. 324
Proceeds : 1.100 €