Northern German Village Scene on a Summer's Night
Richard Hünten (Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1952)
Lot-No. 253
Proceeds : 800 €
Oil/canvas. 38 x 54 cm. Lo. le. sign. R. Hünten, verso gallery label 'Galerie von Negelein'. Min. rest. - Hamburg marine painter, son of F. J. W. Hünten. H. studied at the Karlsruhe academy under G. Schönleber as well as in Berlin and also worked in the studio of H. F. Gude. He was member of the Hamburger Künstlerverein. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump.
Richard Hünten: Northern German Village Scene on a Summer's Night
Lot-No. 253
Proceeds : 800 €