Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea
Heinrich Petersen (Schleswig 1881 - Kiel 1955)
Lot-No. 282
Proceeds : 1.000 €
Oil/canvas. 90 x 120 cm. Lo. ri. sign. H. Petersen. Min. rest. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon.
Heinrich Petersen: Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea
Steep Coast by the Baltic Sea
Lot-No. 282
Proceeds : 1.000 €