Cottages in Snow
Heinrich Petersen (Schleswig 1881 - Kiel 1955)
Lot-No. 285
Proceeds : 500 €
Oil/cardboard. 47 x 57,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. H Petersen. Min. rest. In addition: Zwinken am Bach by Prof. Storch, Vienna, oil/cardboard, 47 x 57,5 cm, verso label inscr. with artists names and titles, dam. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon.
Heinrich Petersen: Cottages in Snow
Cottages in Snow
Lot-No. 285
Proceeds : 500 €