Petkum by the Ems
Poppe Folkerts (Norderney 1875 - Norderney 1949)
Lot-No. 595
Proceeds : 6.900 €
1929. Oil/wood. 34 x 73,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. Poppe Folkerts, verso sign. Poppe Folkerts, titl. and dat. 'Petkum an der Ems von Ditzum ausgesehen' 1929. - German marine a. landscape painter. Mus.: Emden, Oldenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer
Poppe Folkerts: Petkum by the Ems
Petkum by the Ems
Lot-No. 595
Proceeds : 6.900 €