Green Koff at Ditzum on the Ems
Poppe Folkerts (Norderney 1875 - Norderney 1949)
Lot-No. 594
Proceeds : 12.000 €
1940. Oil/canvas. 60,5 x 80,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. Poppe Folkerts, verso titl. and dat. on frame. - German marine a. landscape painter. Mus.: Emden, Oldenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer
Poppe Folkerts: Green Koff at Ditzum on the Ems
Lot-No. 594
Proceeds : 12.000 €