A Kneeling Girl with Headscarf
Arno Breker (Elberfeld 1900 - Düsseldorf 1991)
Lot-No. 423
Proceeds : 1.900 €
1977. Bronze, brown patinated. H. 21 cm. Sign. A. Breker, numbered copy 219/499, foundry mark VENTURI ARTE. - German sculptor, architect a. graphic artist.
Arno Breker: A Kneeling Girl with Headscarf
Lot-No. 423
Proceeds : 1.900 €