A Designer Jug
Wilfrid Kreutz, tätig in Hanau active in Hanau
Lot-No. 835
Proceeds : 900 €
Hanau. 1997. Sterling silver, stamped 925 with half moon and crown, dat. and sign. 1997/Kreutz. Unique piece. Tall, slender, cylindrically curved form. H. 36.5 cm, weight approx. 755 g - German silversmith
Wilfrid Kreutz, tätig in Hanau: A Designer Jug
A Designer Jug
Lot-No. 835
Proceeds : 900 €