Kleiseerkoog

Hans Peter Feddersen (Westerschnatebüll 1848 - Kleiseerkoog 1941)

Kleiseerkoog

Lot-No. 576

Proceeds : 2.800 €

1896. Oil/canvas/cardboard. 14,5 x 34 cm. Lo. le. monogr. and dat. F 96. Margins trimmed. - Literature: Cat. rais. Bochmann F 1547 - One of the most important North German landscape painters of international reputation, studied at the Düsseldorf academy under O. Achenbach a. in Weimar under Th. Hagen, worked and lived in Kleiseerkoog near Niebüll. Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg, Husum. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Martius/Stubbe: Der Maler H.P.F., 1966, Bieske: H.P.F., 1998 a. others.

Hans Peter Feddersen: Kleiseerkoog

Kleiseerkoog

Lot-No. 576

Proceeds : 2.800 €

Kleiseerkoog
Kleiseerkoog - image 1 Kleiseerkoog - image 2