Branches

Stefan Sehler (Nürnberg 1958)

Branches

Lot-No. 440

Proceeds : 3.500 €

2007. Acrylic, lacquer and oil. 100 x 100 cm. On the reverse sign. and dat. Stefan Sehler 2007, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German artist. S. studied at the Düsseldorf Academy from 1979-86, most recently as a master student of Günter Uecker. S. has participated in numerous exhibitions in Europe, America, Asia and Australia.

Stefan Sehler: Branches

Stefan Sehler (Nürnberg 1958)

Branches

Lot-No. 440

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Branches
Branches - image 1 Branches - image 2