Musicians - Banjo i Tara

Rafal Kowalski (Danzig 1954)

Musicians - Banjo i Tara

Lot-No. 409

Starting Bid: 900 €

2000. Oil/canvas. 50 x 40 cm. Lo. r. sign. Rafal Kowalski, on the reverse sign. again and dat. 2000, as well as titled 'Banjo i Tara'. Small pigment losses. - Polish artist. K. studied until 1980 at the Gdansk academy. He had many exhibitions in Poland and abroad.

Rafal Kowalski: Musicians - Banjo i Tara

Rafal Kowalski (Danzig 1954)

Musicians - Banjo i Tara

Lot-No. 409

Starting Bid: 900 €

Place bid Print

Musicians - Banjo i Tara
Musicians - Banjo i Tara - image 1 Musicians - Banjo i Tara - image 2

Place a bid for "Musicians - Banjo i Tara":

Please log in with your user name and password.

New account

Forgot password

After you have confirmed your registration you can bid here. You will receive an e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.