Boats

Walter Bertelsmann (Bremen 1877 - Worpswede 1963)

Boats

Lot-No. 505

1903. Oil/cardboard. 37,5 x 55 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Bertelsmann 03. - Worpswede landscape painter. He was taught painting by W. Otto a. H. am Ende. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Bremen, Worpswede, Hannover. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others.

Walter Bertelsmann: Boats

Boats

Lot-No. 505

Boats
Boats - image 1 Boats - image 2 Boats - image 3