Reclining Female Nude
Herbert Marxen (Flensburg 1900 - Flensburg 1954)
Lot-No. 345
Starting Bid: 1.500 €
1925. Oil/canvas. 60 x 72,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Marxen 25. - German draughtsman and painter. Mus.: Flensburg (Museumsberg). Lit.: Schulte-Wülwer: Sylt in der Malerei, 1996, Kat. H.M. - Ein Flensburger Karikaturist in den letzten Jahren der Weimarer Republik, 1982.
Herbert Marxen: Reclining Female Nude
Reclining Female Nude
Lot-No. 345
Starting Bid: 1.500 €
Place a bid for "Reclining Female Nude":
Please log in with your user name and password.