Fishermen in Finkenwerder

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Fishermen in Finkenwerder

Lot-No. 405

Starting Bid: 2.500 €

1912. Oil/Lw. 70 x 80,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. Friedr. Schaper 12. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg and Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub and member of the Berlin secession. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Husum, Flensburg a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Boetticher, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Friedrich Schaper: Fishermen in Finkenwerder

Fishermen in Finkenwerder

Lot-No. 405

Starting Bid: 2.500 €

Place bid Print

Fishermen in Finkenwerder
Fishermen in Finkenwerder - image 1 Fishermen in Finkenwerder - image 2

Place a bid for "Fishermen in Finkenwerder":

Please log in with your user name and password.

New account

Forgot password

After you have confirmed your registration you can bid here. You will receive an e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.