Romantic prospects from the Bavarian Mountains - A couple
Noel de Fréville Altona 1803 - München
Proceeds : 800 €
Watzmann resp. Zugspitze beyond. - Oil/canvas, 41 x 34 cm, one painting signed lo.mi.; min. craquelé; couple frames. - Provenance: priv. coll., Lisboa.
Noel de Fréville: Romantic prospects from the Bavarian Mountains - A couple
Proceeds : 800 €