"A landscape in Schleswig-Holstein in late autumn time"
Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942
Proceeds : 1.200 €
Oil/cardboard laid on panel, 16 x 21,5 cm, sign.a.dat. 1920 lo.ri.; old label of wellknown gallery Brinke & Riemenschneider, Hamburg, on the reverse.
Rudolf Höckner: "A landscape in Schleswig-Holstein in late autumn time"
Proceeds : 1.200 €