A castle in a mountainous landscape
Johann Daniel Friedrich Schön, auch Schöne Breslau 1767 - Breslau 1836, also Schöne
Proceeds : 700 €
Oil/cardboard, 16 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. Schön, some stains and rest., chips of the paint. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Johann Daniel Friedrich Schön, auch Schöne: A castle in a mountainous landscape
Proceeds : 700 €