The Sverdrupglet glacier in Greenland
Georg Macco Aachen 1863 - Genua 1933
Proceeds : 500 €
Gouache/cardboard, 21 x 33 cm, sign. lo. le. G. Macco, on the reverse sign. and dat. 1927 and titled. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Munich, Aachen, Prague, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.
Georg Macco: The Sverdrupglet glacier in Greenland
Proceeds : 500 €