A portait of a child with a book
Elisabeth Strempel Rostock 1840 - Schwerin nach 1910
Proceeds : 2.000 €
Oil/canvas, 72 x 58 cm, sign. up. ri. and dat. E. Strempel 84, some rest. Mus.: Schwerin, Rostock, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Elisabeth Strempel: A portait of a child with a book
Proceeds : 2.000 €