An art-nouveau bowl 'fox'
Paul Walther Meißen 1876 - Meißen 1933
Proceeds : 400 €
Meissen, beg. 20th cent. On the base impr. sign. 'PM', crossed swords in u'glaze blue, impr. model no. U187, impr. mark, painter's mark. Prof. rest. H. 8,5 cm, diam. 14,5 cm.
Paul Walther: An art-nouveau bowl 'fox'
An art-nouveau bowl 'fox'
Proceeds : 400 €