An elegant Russian centerpiece
Sven Peter Lindman Engholm 1790 - St. Petersburg 1837
Proceeds : 2.100 €
St. Petersburg, dat. 1832. Marked '84', MM. Assayer 'A.K'. Partly gilt. Monogr. 'E.v.H.' (See lit. Verzeichnis russ. Gold- u- Silbermarken, Nr. 1179, 1203, 1620). H. 11,5cm, Diam. 20 cm. Weight ca. 520 gr.
Sven Peter Lindman: An elegant Russian centerpiece
Proceeds : 2.100 €