The view over Timmendorf
Carl Arp Kiel 1867 - Jena 1913
Proceeds : 6.800 €
Oil/canvas, 47 x 71 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Arp 03, on the reverse original label titled Kunstverein Bremen. Mus.: Kiel, Danzig, Weimar, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit
Carl Arp: The view over Timmendorf
The view over Timmendorf
Proceeds : 6.800 €