A grey day
Friedrich Schwinge Hamburg 1852 - Hamburg 1913
Proceeds : 1.100 €
Oil/canvas, 22,5 x 22,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Fr. Schwinge 1907, titled on the reverse, some rest. Mus.: Hamburg, Braunschweig, Lüneburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.
Friedrich Schwinge: A grey day
A grey day
Proceeds : 1.100 €