A battle between Napoleonic troops and Ulans
Philipp Hauser Mannheim 1817 - Mannheim nach 1873
Proceeds : 3.500 €
Oil/canvas, 46 x 55,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. P. Hausser 1845, some rest., due to age craquelé. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Philipp Hauser: A battle between Napoleonic troops and Ulans
Proceeds : 3.500 €