A bronze figure 'A nymphe caught by surprise during bathing'
Alexander Calandrelli Berlin 1834 - Berlin 1903
Proceeds : 2.200 €
Berlin, end 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. and dat. 'A. Calandrelli 1897', markers mark Gladenbeck. H. 43,5 cm /34 cm (with/without marble plinth).
Alexander Calandrelli: A bronze figure 'A nymphe caught by surprise during bathing'
Proceeds : 2.200 €