The Jægersborg Zoo near Kopenhagen
Axel Schovelin Kopenhagen 1827 - Kopenhagen 1893
Proceeds : 1.500 €
Oil/paper/canvas, 37 x 52 cm, min. rest., on the reverse exhibition label sign. and titled. Exh.: Charlottenburg. Mus.: Aalborg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.
Axel Schovelin: The Jægersborg Zoo near Kopenhagen
Proceeds : 1.500 €