A view of Copenhagen
Carsten Henrichsen Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1897
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 50 x 71 cm, monogr. CH, some rest., some craqulé. Mus.: Frederiksborg et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.
Carsten Henrichsen: A view of Copenhagen
A view of Copenhagen
Proceeds : 4.300 €