An art nouveau bronze table lamp
Gustav Gurschner Mühldorf 1873 - Wien 1971
Proceeds : 1.900 €
K.K. Kunsterzgießerei Vienna, beg 20th cent. Bronze with dark patina. Sign. on the base Gurschner. Foundry mark Gießerstempel K. K. Kunsterzgießerei Wien, 763. Cf.: Uecker, Licht-Kunst, Lampen der Art Nouveau und Art Déco, S. 10 ff. On wooden base. Partly min. dam. H. 37 cm.
Gustav Gurschner: An art nouveau bronze table lamp
Proceeds : 1.900 €