A bronze figure 'Salambô'
Jean Garnier Monzeuil 1853 - 1910
Proceeds : 3.100 €
France, 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'J. Garnier', 'Petizon'. In front labelled 'Salambô (par J. Garnier) Mentionné du Salon'. H. 55,5 cm.
Jean Garnier: A bronze figure 'Salambô'
A bronze figure 'Salambô'
Proceeds : 3.100 €