A Norwegian sea landscape in the evening light
Hans Dahl Hardanger 1849 - Balestrand 1937
Proceeds : 1.100 €
Oil/canvas, 41 x 49 cm, sign. lo. le. Hans Dahl, rest. Mus.: Breslau, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.
Hans Dahl: A Norwegian sea landscape in the evening light
Proceeds : 1.100 €