A bronze figure 'Lovers'
Hanno Edelmann Hamburg 1923
Proceeds : 600 €
German, sec. half 20th cent. Bronze with patina. Foundry mark 'Guss Barth Elmenhorst', numb. 3/20. Sign. H. 24,5 cm. 22 x 23,5 cm.
Hanno Edelmann: A bronze figure 'Lovers'
A bronze figure 'Lovers'
Proceeds : 600 €