Danish cruiser 'Valkyrien' anchoring at Tenerife on board the Royal couple
Christian Benjamin Olsen Odense 1873 - Kopenhagen 1935
Proceeds : 900 €
Oil/canvas, 25 x 33 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Chr. Benjamin Olsen 1923, titled lo. le. 'Valkyrien ved Tenerifa'. Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.
Christian Benjamin Olsen: Danish cruiser 'Valkyrien' anchoring at Tenerife on board the Royal couple
Proceeds : 900 €