Frigate and paddle steamer in front of Kronborg
Vilhelm Arnesen Flensburg 1865 - Kopenhagen 1948
Proceeds : 1.400 €
Oil/canvas, 36 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. Vilh. Arnesen, on the stretcher old exh. label, no, 1 (probably Charlottenburg), min. rest. Mus.: Aalborg, Frederiksborg, Kopenhagen u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Weilbach.
Vilhelm Arnesen: Frigate and paddle steamer in front of Kronborg
Proceeds : 1.400 €