Fisherman smoking a pipe
Toussaint Roussy Sète 1847 - 1931
Proceeds : 1.700 €
Oil/canvas, 57 x 47 cm, sign. lo. ri. T. Roussy, some rest., relined. Mus.: Sète (Musée Paul-Valéry), Marseille, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Toussaint Roussy: Fisherman smoking a pipe
Fisherman smoking a pipe
Proceeds : 1.700 €