Sailing vessels in front of the rocky coast of Dover
Théodore Weber Leipzig 1838 - Paris 1907
Proceeds : 2.200 €
Oil/canvas, 47 x 76 cm, sign. lo. ri. Th. Weber, some rest. relined. Mus.: Cologne, Leipzig, Melbourne, Dijon, Rio de Janeiro, et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Théodore Weber: Sailing vessels in front of the rocky coast of Dover
Proceeds : 2.200 €