Ship portrait: Three-master Helios
Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Petersen Flensburg 1803/ 1823 - Hamburg 1870/ 1888
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 55 x 80 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. L. Petersen & P. Holm Gebr. 1861, inscr. lo. le. Capt. P. H. Hansen, some rest, relined. Lit.: Hansen 'Deutsche Marinemalerei', Der Neue Rump.
Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Petersen: Ship portrait: Three-master Helios
Proceeds : 4.300 €