At the river Luhe
Friedrich Schwinge Hamburg 1852 - Hamburg 1913
Proceeds : 600 €
Oil/canvas, 56 x 77 cm, sign. lo. ri. Fr. Schwinge - H.b.g., some rest., titled on the reverse. Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Brunswick, Lüneburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.
Friedrich Schwinge: At the river Luhe
At the river Luhe
Proceeds : 600 €