Selfportrait with his 'Bathing Nudes'
Claus Becker Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983
Proceeds : 1.000 €
Oil/canvas, 83 x 71 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Cl. Becker 54. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Cat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 et.al.
Claus Becker: Selfportrait with his 'Bathing Nudes'
Proceeds : 1.000 €