Polder landscape with windmills and a town
Johan Hendrik Weissenbruch Den Haag 1824 - Den Haag 1903
Proceeds : 5.000 €
Oil/canvas, 30 x 40 cm, sign. lo. le. J. H. Weissenbach, some rest. Mus.: Amsterdam (Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Mus.), Dordrecht, The Hague, Haarlem, Rotterdam, New York, Boston, Chicago et.al. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.
Johan Hendrik Weissenbruch: Polder landscape with windmills and a town
Proceeds : 5.000 €