A big porcelaibn painting '1001-night'
Heinz Werner Coswig 1928
Proceeds : 2.200 €
Meissen, dat. 1980. Nearly quadrate plate with a couple riding on horseback framed by stylised bushes. Reliefed frame of white porcelain. On the lower left crossed sword in u'glaze blue, sign. lower right HW '80. H. 37 cm B. 36,5 cm (frame 56,5 x 56,5 cm).
Heinz Werner: A big porcelaibn painting '1001-night'
Proceeds : 2.200 €