A bronze figure 'Cocks head'
Günter Grass Danzig 1927
Proceeds : 500 €
German, 20th cent. Bronze with patina, sign. 'Grass', numb. 13/150, indistinct foundry mark 'Kunstgießerei..'. H. 17 cm.
Günter Grass: A bronze figure 'Cocks head'
A bronze figure 'Cocks head'
Proceeds : 500 €