Knight, Death and Devil
Albrecht Dürer Nürnberg 1471 - Nürnberg 1528
Proceeds : 4.600 €
1513, engraving, 24,4 x 18,7 cm, monogr. a. dat. in the plate AD 1513, Meder 74 f-g, edges min. cut, min. stained a. rubbed, small lesions in the edges, unopened.
Albrecht Dürer: Knight, Death and Devil
Knight, Death and Devil
Proceeds : 4.600 €