Two Master and Steam Ship
Anton Melbye Kopenhagen 1818 - Paris 1875
Proceeds : 700 €
Washed charcoal drawing, 20 x 27,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Anton Melbye 1865, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kopenhagen, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Weilbach et. al.
Anton Melbye: Two Master and Steam Ship
Two Master and Steam Ship
Proceeds : 700 €