A glass vase with flower ornament 'poppies'
René Lalique Ay/Marne 1860 - Paris 1945
Proceeds : 1.100 €
France, 1920's. Matt engraved sign. 'R. Lalique France', numb. Milky glass with blue patina and pressed relief ornament. Mattfinished surface. H. 21 cm.
René Lalique: A glass vase with flower ornament 'poppies'
Proceeds : 1.100 €